Daniel James Griffin
Daniel J. Griffin
Last updated: Dec 2, 2023

Daniel J. Griffin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003468521

Daniel J. Griffin LMSW

Social Worker

He is located at 1070 Riverwalk Drive Suite 258 in Idaho Falls, ID 83402. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Parenting, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003468521. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 219-7655.

Conditions treated

Daniel James Griffin, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Daniel J. Griffin.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 18 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Brittany Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 2275 West Broadway Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Wade Darren Leavitt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G 2275 West Broadway Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Stacie Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 545 North Benjamin Lane Boise, 83704, ID
Sarah Lynn Russell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 550 West Sunnyside Road Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Ashley Renee Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 2275 West Broadway Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Gwen Marie Cutler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 163 East Elva Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Cherity Woolf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2539 Channing Way Suite 101 Idaho Falls, 83404, ID
Stephanie Hammond Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 North Corner Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Marisol Ramirez Angeles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2275 West Broadway Street Idaho Falls, 83402, ID
Quinn Blake Thibodeau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1891 Grandview Court Idaho Falls, 83402, ID

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Daniel James Griffin?

Daniel James Griffin's office is located at 1070 Riverwalk Drive Suite 258 in Idaho Falls, ID 83402.

What conditions does Daniel James Griffin treat?

Daniel James Griffin provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Daniel James Griffin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Daniel James Griffin accepts insurance.